U.S. flag
[…] The Cuba Restricted List is maintained by the State Department on its website:  https://www.state.gov/cuba-sanctions/cuba-restricted-list/ .

761. Can U.S. trade delegations travel to Cuba?

Trade delegations are authorized to travel to Cuba only if each member of the delegation meets the criteria of an applicable general license authorizing travel to Cuba or has obtained a specific license from OFAC. Authorized trade delegations generally fall under one of two general licenses for travel authorization: either (1) 31 CFR § 515.533(c)(1) , which authorizes travel-related and other transactions incident to the exportation of certain authorized goods from the U.S. to Cuba, specifically the conduct of “market research, commercial marketing, sales or contract negotiation, accompanied delivery, installation, leasing, servicing, or repair in Cuba of items consistent with the export or reexport licensing policy of the Commerce Department,” or (2) 31 CFR § 515.564(a) , which authorizes transactions related to professional research in Cuba.